PRIVACY NOTICE

Published: October 2017

We at Reyes Tacandong & Co. value your privacy and ensure that appropriate measures to protect your data are in place and reflected in every process where your personal data is involved. Such measures are implemented through our information security management system and privacy policy established in accordance with the principles of proportionality, transparency, and legitimate purpose.

This Privacy Notice explains:

1. What information are collected and how these information will be collected.

2. How your personal data will be used, disclosed, shared, retained and disposed.

3. How to view, change, remove or withdraw personal data, and all that involves in exercising your rights under the law as subject of these data.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

 

Our website collects your personal data through the form in our “Contact Us” page.
We collect only the following information:

1. Name;

2. Email address; and

3. Any personal information you provide through the file you attached.

USE, DISCLOSURE, STORAGE AND RETENTION

 

The information we collect are used primarily for your identification, for example for contacting you, when we address your inquiries or process your application. We will share your information to other members of the RSM network only when needed by the nature and requirements of your inquiry, or when we are under legal obligation to disclose your information even without your consent.

Records of your personal data regarding your inquiry or application are stored and retained in our database for a period of six (6) months in accordance to the retention, storage and protection policies established by our Company. Physical security measures are implemented to safeguards hard copies and hardware containing your personal data, and only authorized personnel shall have access to your information. Appropriate disposal or destruction procedures shall then be performed.

KNOW YOUR RIGHTS

 

As subject of the data we collect and process, it is important to us that you are aware of your rights provided under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and provide a convenient way for you to exercise these rights:

♦ Be informed. You have the right to be notified and furnished with information before your personal data enters our processing system.

♦ Object. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data and/or withdraw your consent in case of changes in the information previously provided. Your personal data shall no longer be processed with the exceptions enumerated under the law.

♦ Access. You have the right to access or demand access to view of practically everything that will happen to your personal data, which includes but are not limited to the description of the personal data, purpose, collection process, use, distribution, disclosure, storage, disposal, and destruction.

♦ Rectify. You have the right to dispute, under reasonable circumstances, the inaccuracies or errors in your personal data and have it correct immediately and accordingly.

♦ Erase or block. You have the right to suspend or withdraw, order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from our filing system upon discovery and substantial proof of the conditions enumerated under the law.

♦ Be indemnified. You have the right to receive compensation for any damages you have sustained due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of your personal data.

♦ Data Portability. You have the right to obtain a copy of electronically processed personal data in an electronic or structured format commonly used. This right highlights the concept of you, being the subject to which these data pertain to, have control over your personal data.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

 

One of our main objectives is to provide you with a convenient way to access your personal data and exercise your rights under the law. You may send an email to our Data Protection Officer at dpo@reyestacandong.com if you wish to exercise any of your rights provided above. Note however, that changes and deletion of your personal data from our records shall only be done if within justifiable means and cause. To protect information from malicious or accidental destruction, residual copies from active servers and records found in backup system may not be immediately deleted.

UPDATES & REVISIONS

 

Any updates or revisions to our policies relating to privacy and security of your personal data shall be published on this notice and any major changes or improvements on our policy shall be separately communicated and highlighted but, nevertheless, shall still be included on this notice.

CONTACT INFORMATION

 

For any inquiry, objection, complaints, revocation of consent, changes in your personal data, or other concerns related to privacy protection and security, please email our Data Protection Officer at dpo@reyestacandong.com.

Back To Top

popular ecommerce software development companies austin tx software development companies directory software development companies in america software development companies in atlanta software development companies in austin software development companies in australia software development companies in california software development companies in chicago software development companies in china
buy essay paperwrite my essays onlinepay for essaypaper writer freewrite my paper for meessay writing companyreaearch papercustom essaypaper writnig serviceessay writingterm papercustom essayswrite my essays onlinebuy research papers cheapbuy custom essays onlinewrite my essays onlineprofessional writer serviceessay help